Jerry Bertram

aka

"Poppy Bertram"




Jerome Abramovich/Jerry Bertram
Born: February 5, 1915, Plum Coulee, Manitoba, Canada
Married: Minnie Paperny, Divorced: 1956
Married: Gloria Smith, Beverly Hills, California, Divorced
Married: Anne Sokolow, Beverly Hills, California, Divorced 1965
Married: Lynn Lasky Kleiner, October 4, 1974, Los Angeles, California
Died: November 4, 1997, Los Alamitos, California
The Bertram Siblings
Last revision: 2/22/2009

Top of Page
Back to Jacques & Anne
Back to The Abramovich & Wilder Families
Back to Bertram Home Page
Master Index